pic1
IMC-121FB-MM-SC

IMC-121FB-MM-SC

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : Negotiable
Current Export Markets : Worldwide

Language : English

Specification

 Specifications
ORing Media Converter ModelIMC-121FB-MM-SCIMC-121FB-SS-SC
Physical Ports 

10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

2
Fiber Ports Number11
Fiber Ports Standard100Base-FX100Base-FX
Fiber ModeMulti-modeSingle-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm)

62.5/125 μm
50/125 μm

9/125 μm
Fiber Optical ConnectorSCSC
Typical Distance (km)2 km30 km
Wavelength (nm)1310 nm1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)-14 dBm-8 dBm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)-23.5 dBm-15 dBm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0 dBm0 dBm

Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity)

-31 dBm -34 dBm 
Link Budget (dB)7.5 dB 19 dB 
Technology 
Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

LED Indicators 
Power IndicatorGreen : Power LED x 2
10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port IndicatorGreen for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
100Base-FX Fiber Port IndicatorGreen for fiber port Link/Act
Power 
Input PowerDual 12~48 VDC power input at 4-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.)4.5 Watts
Overload Current ProtectionPresent
Reverse Polarity ProtectionPresent
Physical Characteristics 
EnclosureIP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H)26.1 (W) x 70 (D) x 95 (H)mm (1.03 x 2.76 x 3.74 inch)
Weight (g)210 g
Environmental 
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Operating Humidity5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals 
EMIFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

ShockIEC60068-2-27
Free FallIEC60068-2-32
VibrationIEC60068-2-6
SafetyEN60950-1
MTBF (Hours) (MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C )1,023,4581,028,086
Warranty5 years

Related Prodcuts