pic1
GVT-2001

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Converter, 550m

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : No
Current Export Markets : Worldwide

Language : English

Specifications

  • Transfers data from 10/100/1000Base-T copper to fiber interfaces
  • SFP slot supports pluggable Gigabit optic modules that enabling you to choose from a variety of transceiver
  • 9K jumbo frames to increase data transfer rates
  • Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dip switches for customized configuration
  • Supports low-time lag transmission
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
  • -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range

Related Prodcuts