pic1
HDMI Fiber Extender (HFE-300M-L)

HDMI Extender over the duplex multimode Fiber cable that can extend Full HD 1080p up to 300m

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : Yes
Delivery Date : 7Day(s)
Current Export Markets : Worldwide, Europe, North America, Mid East/Western Asia, Central/South America, Asia, Australia/Oceania, India, Southeast Asia, Africa

Language : English

Specifications

Fiber Module

850 nm Multimode Transceiver

Fiber Connector

SC Duplex Connector

Fiber Optic Patch Cable

50/125 µm

HDMI Port*

19 pin type A female

DC Jack (Power)

ψ2.0/DC5V, 1.5A

Power LED (Green)

power on and the unit is active

Data LED (Green)

- On: TX and RX are connected up.

- Blinking: the data is in transmission.

Extension Distance

300 meters max.

Max. Resolution

1920x1080x30bpp @60fps

Certificate

CE/FCC

Compliance/Support

HDMI /CEC/HDCP/DDC/Hot-plug Detection/RoHS

Size/Weight

10.8(w)x10.4(d)x2.8(h) cm, 310g

Operating Temperature

-10~50°C

Operating Humidity

10~85% RH (no condensation)

Storage Temperature

-20~75°C

Storage Humidity

5~95% RH (no condensation)

Support DVI with HDMI-to-DVI adapter cable

Related Prodcuts