pic1
FVT-6001

10/100BaseT to 100FX, SC Single/Multi Mode Converters

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : No

Language : English

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x standards 
  • Converts network signals between UTP copper and Fiber Optic cabling 
  • Supports 10/100 Auto-negotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X, Half/Full Duplex mode 
  • Provides connectivity in multi-mode (2km) and single-mode (30km)
  • Features Link-Loose Forwarding Technology
  • Designed as stand-alone converter that can also be used in a module converter chassis
  • Support TS-1000, compatible with FVT-5000 series modules for network extension over long distance
  • Hot swappable when used in converter module chassis

Related Prodcuts